Ericsson  |  Fitel  |  Fujikura  |  Sumitomo

Nettest | EXFO | Agilent | Fluke | Noyes | Anritsu | JSDU | TEktronix | corning

 
 
     
 

NetTest OTDR

NetTest CMA40 FiberHawk OTDR
NetTest CMA4000i
NetTest CMA4500
NetTest CMA5000
NetTest CMA8800

Nettest CMA4415
Nettest CMA4425
Nettest CMA4456
Nettest (Laser Precision) TD-1000A
Nettest (Laser Precision) FF-1200


 


 

 

 

Nettest - (Laser Precision) TD-1000A

GN Nettest Laser Precision TD-1000A FiberWizard MINI-OTDR Single-mode 1310nm & 1550nm. GN Nettest Fiber Wizard TD1000A/HR Mini-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Laser Precision Division is a HP GN Nettest TD1000A/HR Fiber Wizard Mini-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Laser Precision Corporation

Specifications

  • Center Wavelength1310/1550nm +/- 20nm

  • Max Spectral Width < or = 20nm (Singlemode)

  • Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125u

  • Distance Range: 1.2km; 4km; 9km; 20km; 40km; 81km; 164km

  • Data Resolution: 0.313m, 0.625m, 1.25m, 2.5m, 5m, 10m, 20m

  • Distance Accuracy: 0.0025% X distance +/- distance resolution

  • Vertical Linearity: +/- 0.1 dB/dB to within 8 dB of the 98% noise floor

  • Real Time Display Update2/secpnd

  • Dynamic Range1310nM : 30.5dB 1550nM: 27.5dB

  • Measurement Range1320nM: 23.5dB 1550nM: 20.5dB

  • Initial Reflective Deadzone (typ)3m @ 1310nM and 1550nM

  • Initial Non-Reflective Deadzone (typ)15m

  • Display: 7 inch diagonal LCD with backlight

  • Power Meter 10dBm to -65dBm

  • Light SourceModes: CW, 1kHz & 2kHz

  • Wavelength: 1310nM & 1550nM

  • Power output: -10 dBm

  • Stability: 0.2dB @ 8 hrs

  • Connector type: Universal Connector Interface with ST connector

  • Data Storage: 1.44MB Floppy Drive

Environmental Specifications:

  • Operating Temperature 0 C to 40 C

  • Storage Temperature -20 C to +60 C

  • Operating Altitude: 5,000 ft

  • Mechanical & General Specifications: Size11.5" X 8.25" X 4.5"

Included Accessories:

  • TD-1000A/HR MINI-OTDR

  • 1- ST to ST SM Fiber Patch Cord

  • 1- FC to SC SM Fiber Patch Cord

  • 1- ST to SC connector

  • 1- Battery Charger

  • AC Power Adapter

  • 2- Battery Packs (NEW)

  • Manual Hard Cover

  • Carrying Case

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Copyright 2008 FusionSplicerOTDRStore.com. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.